Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Ollie Setup for Long Term Success

by Rivals.com Basketball Recruiting Analyst

In September of 2012, the Connecticut basketball program was at a major crossroads. Jim Calhoun, the man who built the program into a national power, was on the way out the door, and academic probation handed down by the NCAA would keep the Huskies out of the 2013 tournament. [details]


Video: Boatright Talks Title

by UConnReport.com Staff
Ryan Boatright joined Campus Insiders' Bonnie Bernstein to discuss his role in the Huskies 60-54 win over Kentucky in the national championship.   

An Amazing Run

by Associated Press
Coaches and players left them. Others told them to go away.The guys who stuck around at UConn ended up with the last laugh and a pretty good prize to go with it: the national title.  

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

by UConnReport.com Staff
The UConn Men's Basketball team has won the NCAA Championship for the 4th time in school history. UConnReport.com will have more coverage of the unbelievable run to the title.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
S. Napier17.14.44.637.344.139.881.9
R. Boatright15.42.94.436.342.933.378.5
D. Daniels12.15.50.729.246.830.970.5
O. Calhoun11.13.91.332.140.232.175.5
N. Giffey4.93.60.621.041.729.487.8
T. Olander4.33.71.121.645.70.066.7
E. Wolf3.43.40.613.759.00.037.5
R. Evans3.11.70.715.148.116.727.3
L. Tolksdorf1.70.70.57.433.335.750.0
P. Nolan1.42.10.310.842.90.052.9
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 8 fans online now
UConn Football
UConn football open forum.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Connecticut BASKETBALLRecord: 32-8 (7-4)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeUConnReport.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 Derrick's Remarkable Bracket 57
2 Sean's Spectacular Bracket 32
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
CONNECTICUT '13Offers
 
Commitments 4 0
Avg. Stars 2.50 1
Rivals150 2 2
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
1E. Wolf | 7-1, 245, Jr, JR
 Goettingen (Wilbraham & Monson HS)
 
Forward
2D. Daniels | 6-8, 195, So, SO
 Los Angeles, CA (William Howard Taft HS)
3P. Nolan | 6-9, 203, Fr, FR
 Milwaukee, WI (Riverside University HS)
10T. Olander | 6-9, 225, Jr, JR
 Mansfield, CT (E.O. Smith HS)
22L. Tolksdorf | 6-8, 220, Fr, FR
 Berlin
 
Guard
4B. Allen | 6-3, 187, So, SO
 Windsor, CT (Bridgeton Academy)
11R. Boatright | 6-0, 160, So, SO
 Aurora, IL (East Aurora HS)
21O. Calhoun | 6-5, 192, Fr, FR
 Brooklyn, NY (Christ the King HS)
12R. Evans | 6-3, 210, Jr, SR
 Salem, CT (Holy Cross)
13S. Napier | 6-1, 171, Jr, JR
 Roxbury, MA (Charlestown HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos UConnReport.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.